Foto: Especial/Síntesis

Mejor Película: Arrival, Hacksaw Ridge, Hidden Figures, Lion, Moonlight,Fences, Hell or High Water, La La Land y Manchester by the Sea

Mejor Director: Denis Villeneuve (Alive), Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge), Damien Chazelle (La La Land), Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea) y Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)

Mejor Actriz Principal: Isabelle Huppert (Elle), Ruth Negga (Loving), Natalie Portman (Jackie), Emma Stone (La La Land), Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkings)

Mejor Montaje: Arrival (Joe Walker), Hacksaw Ridge (John Gilbert), Hell or High Water (Jake Roberts), La La Land (Tom Cross) y Moonlight (Nat Senders y Joi McMillon)

Mejor Actriz de Reparto: Viola Davis (Fences), Naomie Harris (Moonlight), Nicole Kidman (Lion), Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures) y Michelle Williams(Manchester by the Sea)

Mejor Corto Animado: Blind Vysha (Theodore Ushey), Borrowed Time (Andrew Coats y Lou Hamou-Lhadi), Pear Cider and Cigarettes (Robert Valley y Cara Speller), Pearl (Patrick Osborne) y Piper (Alan Barillaro y Marc Sondheimer)

Mejor Película Animada: Kubo and the Two Strings (Travis Knight y Arianne Sutner), Moana (John Musker, Ron Clements y Osnat Shurer), My Life as a Zuccbini (Claude Barras y Max Karl), The Red Turtle (Michael Dudok de Wit y Toshio Suzuki) y Zootopia (Byron Howard, Rich Moore y Clark Spencer)

Mejor Guión Adaptado: Arrival (Eric Heisserer), Fences (August Wilson), Hidden Figures (Allison Schroeder y Theodore Melfi), Lion (Luke Davis) y Moonlight (Barry Jenkins)

Mejor Guión Original: Hell or High Water (Taylor Sheridan), La La Land (Damien Chazelle), The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos y Efthymis Fillipus), Manchester by the Sea (Kenneth Lonergan) y 20th Century Women (Mike Mills)

Mejor Canción Original: Audition (The Fools Who Dream) – La La Land (Música de Justin Hurwitz y Letra de Benj Pasek y Justin Paul), Can’t Stop The Feeling – Trolls (Música y Letra de Justin Timberlake, Max Martin y Karl Johan Schuster), City Of Stars – La La Land (Música de Justin Hurwitz y Letra de Benj Pasek y Justin Paul),The Empty Chair – Jim: The James Foley Story (Música y Letra de J. Ralph y Sting) y How Far I’ll Go – Moana (Música y Letra de Lin-Manuel Miranda)

Mejor Banda Sonora: Jackie (Mica Levi), La La Land (Justin Hurwitz), Lion (Dustin O’Halloran y Hauschka), Moonlight (Nicholas Britell) y Passengers (Thomas Newman)

Mejor Maquillaje y Peinado: A Man Called Ove (Eva Von Braun y Love Larsson),Star Trek Beyond (Joel Harlow y Richard  Alonzo) y Suicide Squad (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini y Christopher Nelson)

Mejor Vestuario: Allied (Joanna Johnston), Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Colleen  Atwood), Florence Foster Jenkins (Consolata Boyle), Jackie(Madeline Fontaine) y La La Land (Mary Zophres)

Mejores Efectos Visuales: Deepwater Horizon (Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington y Burt Dalton), Doctor Strange (Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli y Paul Corbould), The Jungle Book (Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones y Dan Lemmon), Kubo and the Two Strings (Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean y Brad Schift) y Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel y Neil Corbould)

Mejor Diseño de Producción: Arrival (Patrice Vermette y Paul Hotte), Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Stuart Craig y Anna Pinnock), Hail, Caesar!(Jess Gonchor y Nancy Haigh), La La Land (David Wasco y Sandy Reynolds-Wasco) y Passengers (Guy Hendrix Dyas y Gene Serdena)

Mejor Sonido: Arrival (Bernard Garipéry Strobl y Claude La Haye), Hacksaw Ridge(Kevin O’Conell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie y Peter Grace), La La Land (Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee y Steve A. Morrow), Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio y Stuart Wilson) y 13 Hours: The Street Soldiers of Benghazi (Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush y Mac Ruth)

Mejor Edición de Sonido: Arrival (Sylvain Bellemare), Deepwater Horizon (Wylie Stateman y Renée Tondelli), Hacksaw Ridge (Robert Mackenzie y Andy Wright), La La Land (Ai-Ling Lee y Mildred Iatrou Morgan) y Sully (Alan Robert Murray y Bub Asman)

Mejor Actor Principal: Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea), Andrew Garfield(Hacksaw Ridge), Ryan Gosling (La La Land), Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic) y Denzel Washington (Fences)

Mejor Cortometraje: Ennemis Intérieurs (Sélim Azzazi), La Femme et le TGV(Timo Von Gunten y Giacun Caduff), Silent Nights (Aske Bang y Kim Magnusson),Sing (Kristop Deák y Anna Udvardy), Timecode (Juanjo Giménez)

Mejor Documental Corto: Extremis (Dan Krauss), 4.1 Miles (Daphne Matziarki),Joe’s Violin (Kahane Cooperman y Raphaela Neimausen), Watani: My Homeland(Marcel Mettelsiefen y Stephen Ellis), The White Helmets (Orlando Von Einsiedel y Joanna Natasegara)

Mejor Pelicula de Habla No Inglesa: Land Of Mine (Dinamaca), A Man Called Ove (Suecia), The Salesman (Irán), Tanna (Australia), Toni Erdman (Alemania)

Mejor Documental Largo: Fire At Sea (Gianfranco Rosi y Donatella Palermo), I Am Not Your Negro (Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety y Hebert Peck), Life, Animated (Roger Ross Williams y Julie Goldman), O.J.; Made in America (Ezra Edelman, Caroline Waterlow) y 13th (Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick y Howard Barish)

Mejor Fotografía: Arrival (Bradford Young), La La Land (Linus Sandgren), Lion(Greig Fraser), Moonlight (James Laxton) y Silence (Rodrigo Prieto)

Mejor Actor de Reparto: Mahershala Ali (Moonlight), Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water), Lucas Hedges (Manchester by The Sea), Dev Patel (Lion) y Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)

COMPARTIR